Parcel 43-3N-28-509D-0026-0000

Owners

WATSON DAVID J & ANGELA

97274 PIRATES POINT RD
YULEE, FL 32097

Parcel Summary

Situs Address 97274 PIRATES POINT RD
Use Code 0100: SINGLE FAMILY
Tax District 4: Nassau County
Acreage 0.000
Section 43
Township 3N
Range 28
Subdivision
Exemptions HX: Homestead (196.031(1)(a)) (100%)
HB: Homestead Banded (196.031(1)(ab) (100%)
VX: VETERAN (196.24) (100%)

Values

2024 Certified Values2025 Certified Values
Land Value *$170,000$200,000
(+) Improved Value$596,880$621,151
(=) Market Value$766,880$821,151
(-) Agricultural Classification$0$0
(-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings **$405,750$449,548
(=) School Assessed Value$361,130$371,603
County Assessed Value$361,130$371,603
(-) School Exemptions$30,000$30,000
(-) Non-school Exemptions$55,000$55,722
(=) School Taxable Value ***$331,130$341,603
(=) County Taxable Value$306,130$315,881

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Instrument /
Official Record
DateQ/UV/ISale PriceGrantorGrantee
WD 1776/15352012-01-31QImproved$375,000COX FRED W & SHERRI LWATSON DAVID J & ANGELA
WD 1152/16742003-07-11QVacant$90,000COTTLE MARGUERITE R & JIMMY LCOX FRED W & SHERRI L
WD 0341/03331981-07-13QVacant$13,000BROOKER O KEITHCOTTLE MARGUERITE R & JIMMY L
WD 0232/03551977-01-25UVacant$7,900NOBLE MALCOLM F & MARILYN LBROOKER O KEITH

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, 424239, RESIDENTIAL

Heated Sq FtYear BuiltValue
27092007$615,876

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Wall05AVERAGE
RSRoof Structure03GABLE/HIP
RCRoof Cover03COMP SHNGL
IWInterior Wall05DRYWALL
IFInterior Flooring13LVT/LAMNT
IFInterior Flooring14CARPET
ACAir Conditioning03CENTRAL
HTHeating Type04AIR DUCTED
BDRBedrooms4.00
BTHBathrooms3.00
FRFrame02WOOD FRAME
STRStories1.1.
BUD4BUD4 Adjustment30.

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BAS2,709100%2,709
FGR57055%314
FOP14930%45
FSP41040%164
PTO705%4
BAS=[YR=2007] W14FSP=[YR=2007] W10PTO=[YR=2007] N10W7S10E7$W17S14E11S2E16N16$ S16W16N2W11N14W19S54FGR=[YR=2007] S30E19N30W19$E19FOP=[YR=2007] E27N5 W10N2W7S2W10S5$N5E10N2E7S2E10 S7E14N56$.